Loading Events

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Events for October 2020

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27

12:00am Mia Eve Rollow: The Sailing Stones Act

12:00am Cory Oberndorfer – Pop: Summer

12:00am VisArts Art Walk: Kelley Bell, Cory Oberndorfer, and Dunnie Onasanya

12:00am Sue Johnson: Hall of Portraits from the History of Machines 

12:00am Monroe Isenberg: Remnants

12:00am Frame & Frequency VI

8:00am Try the Wheel Extra Piece

8:00am Extra Fluid Painting Canvas

8:00am Purchase Clay

8:00am VisArts Firing Pass

10:00am Beginning Wheel Throwing: Sundays – 10:00 am – Meg von der Linden (Capped at 6)

12:00pm Blazo Kovacevic

1:00pm Mixed Level Wheel Class: Sundays – 1:00 pm – Meg von der Linden (Capped at 6)

1:30pm Mixed Media for Homeschoolers

2:00pm Fundamentals of Art: Online Class

4:30pm All Kinds of Houses: Draw/Paint/Collage – Ages 5-7

4:30pm Design an Original Calendar for 2021 – Ages 11 and up

28

12:00am Mia Eve Rollow: The Sailing Stones Act

12:00am Cory Oberndorfer – Pop: Summer

12:00am VisArts Art Walk: Kelley Bell, Cory Oberndorfer, and Dunnie Onasanya

12:00am Sue Johnson: Hall of Portraits from the History of Machines 

12:00am Monroe Isenberg: Remnants

12:00am Frame & Frequency VI

8:00am Try the Wheel Extra Piece

8:00am Extra Fluid Painting Canvas

8:00am Purchase Clay

8:00am VisArts Firing Pass

10:30am Mini Flower Paintings in Watercolors – Online Class

12:00pm Blazo Kovacevic

1:00pm Special Projects in Handbuilding: Plates and Trays

1:30pm Mixed Media for Homeschoolers

2:00pm Fundamentals of Art: Online Class

4:30pm All Kinds of Houses: Draw/Paint/Collage – Ages 5-7

4:30pm Design an Original Calendar for 2021 – Ages 11 and up

7:00pm Get Your Abstract On: 4 Week Workshop – Online Class

7:00pm Fundamentals of Drawing

29

12:00am Mia Eve Rollow: The Sailing Stones Act

12:00am Cory Oberndorfer – Pop: Summer

12:00am VisArts Art Walk: Kelley Bell, Cory Oberndorfer, and Dunnie Onasanya

12:00am Sue Johnson: Hall of Portraits from the History of Machines 

12:00am Monroe Isenberg: Remnants

12:00am Frame & Frequency VI

8:00am Try the Wheel Extra Piece

8:00am Extra Fluid Painting Canvas

8:00am Purchase Clay

8:00am VisArts Firing Pass

10:30am Abstract Watercolor: Sisterhood & Community – Online Class

12:00pm Blazo Kovacevic

1:00pm Plein Air Drawing – Outdoor Class – Tuesdays (Adult Class)

1:00pm Handbuilding at Home: Tuesdays

1:30pm Mixed Media for Homeschoolers

2:00pm Fundamentals of Art: Online Class

3:30pm Multi-Media – Ages 5-7

4:00pm Comic Art – Ages 14-17

4:30pm All Kinds of Houses: Draw/Paint/Collage – Ages 5-7

4:30pm Design an Original Calendar for 2021 – Ages 11 and up

6:00pm 8-week Portraiture Sculpture (Capped at 6 for Social Distancing)

7:00pm Mixed Level Wheel Class – Online Class – Tuesdays

30

12:00am Mia Eve Rollow: The Sailing Stones Act

12:00am Cory Oberndorfer – Pop: Summer

12:00am VisArts Art Walk: Kelley Bell, Cory Oberndorfer, and Dunnie Onasanya

12:00am Sue Johnson: Hall of Portraits from the History of Machines 

12:00am Monroe Isenberg: Remnants

12:00am Frame & Frequency VI

8:00am Try the Wheel Extra Piece

8:00am Extra Fluid Painting Canvas

8:00am Purchase Clay

8:00am VisArts Firing Pass

[First of Series]
10:00am Mixed Level Wheel Class- Mr. Bi – Online Class

12:00pm Blazo Kovacevic

Sold Out! :: 1:00pm Intermediate Wheel: Xiaosheng Bi (Capped at 6)

1:30pm Mixed Media for Homeschoolers

2:00pm Fundamentals of Art: Online Class

3:00pm Drawing and Painting (Online Class) (Ages 8-11)

4:30pm All Kinds of Houses: Draw/Paint/Collage – Ages 5-7

4:30pm Design an Original Calendar for 2021 – Ages 11 and up

Sold Out! :: 5:00pm Handbuilding for Beginners and Intermediate Level Potters (Capped at 6 for Social Distancing)

5:00pm Illustration and Comics for Kids From Home (ages 10-14 with exceptions)

6:30pm Mixed Level Wheel: Wednesdays (Capped at 6 for Social Distancing) – 6:30 pm – Michael Metzner

7:00pm Mixed Level Wheel Class – Online Class – Wednesdays

1

12:00am Mia Eve Rollow: The Sailing Stones Act

12:00am Cory Oberndorfer – Pop: Summer

12:00am VisArts Art Walk: Kelley Bell, Cory Oberndorfer, and Dunnie Onasanya

12:00am Sue Johnson: Hall of Portraits from the History of Machines 

12:00am Monroe Isenberg: Remnants

12:00am Frame & Frequency VI

8:00am Try the Wheel Extra Piece

8:00am Extra Fluid Painting Canvas

8:00am Purchase Clay

8:00am VisArts Firing Pass

12:00pm Blazo Kovacevic

1:00pm Mixed Level Wheel-Thursdays 1:00 pm Janet Greer–Capped at 6

1:00pm Accessible Arts: Multi-Media (Ages 18 and up) – Online Class

1:30pm Mixed Media for Homeschoolers

2:00pm Fundamentals of Art: Online Class

3:00pm Ceramics at Home (Ages 11-15)

4:30pm All Kinds of Houses: Draw/Paint/Collage – Ages 5-7

4:30pm Design an Original Calendar for 2021 – Ages 11 and up

Sold Out! :: 4:45pm CREATE – Raku Demonstration and Air Dry Clay Amulets and Charms

5:00pm Illustration and Comics for Teens From Home (ages 14-17)

Sold Out! :: 7:00pm Mixed Level Wheel-Thursdays 7:00 pm Janet Greer–Capped at 6

7:00pm Handbuilding at Home: Thursdays

2

12:00am Mia Eve Rollow: The Sailing Stones Act

12:00am Cory Oberndorfer – Pop: Summer

12:00am VisArts Art Walk: Kelley Bell, Cory Oberndorfer, and Dunnie Onasanya

12:00am Sue Johnson: Hall of Portraits from the History of Machines 

12:00am Monroe Isenberg: Remnants

12:00am Frame & Frequency VI

8:00am Try the Wheel Extra Piece

8:00am Extra Fluid Painting Canvas

8:00am Purchase Clay

8:00am VisArts Firing Pass

12:00pm Blazo Kovacevic

1:30pm Mixed Media for Homeschoolers

2:00pm Fundamentals of Art: Online Class

4:30pm All Kinds of Houses: Draw/Paint/Collage – Ages 5-7

4:30pm Design an Original Calendar for 2021 – Ages 11 and up

Sold Out! :: 4:30pm Family Day Painting – Outdoor Class

7:00pm Oil and Acrylic Painting Landscapes from Photos–Online Class

3

12:00am Mia Eve Rollow: The Sailing Stones Act

12:00am Cory Oberndorfer – Pop: Summer

12:00am VisArts Art Walk: Kelley Bell, Cory Oberndorfer, and Dunnie Onasanya

12:00am Sue Johnson: Hall of Portraits from the History of Machines 

12:00am Monroe Isenberg: Remnants

12:00am Frame & Frequency VI

8:00am Try the Wheel Extra Piece